Specifications

Frame and Fork

Frame
Carbon Road Race w/ 1-1/8" - 1-1/2" Tapered Steerer, Dual Electonic/Mechanical Compatibility & Fully Internal Cable Routing
Fork
Full Carbon AAF Integrated Advanced Aero Fork w/ 1.5" - 1-1/8" Tapered Steerer
Headset
FSA Orbit C-40 (No.42)
Colour
Team Colours
Weight
Sizes
XS, S, M, L, XL

Transmission

Shifters
Shimano Dura-Ace ST-9000
Rear Derailleur
Shimano Dura-Ace RD-9000
Front Derailleur
Shimano Dura-Ace FD-9000 Braze-on
Chainset
Shimano Dura-Ace FC-9000, 52/36T
Bottom Bracket
Shimano SM-BB92-41B Press-Fit
Chain
KMC X11 SL
Freewheel
Shimano CS-9000, 11-28T

Wheels and Braking

Hubs
Shimano Dura-Ace WH-9000-C24-CL
Rims
Shimano Dura-Ace WH-9000-C24-CL
Spokes
Shimano Dura-Ace WH-9000-C24-CL
Tyres
Continental Grand Prix 700x25c (Folding)
Brakes
Shimano Dura-Ace BR-9000
Brake Levers
Shimano Dura-Ace ST-9000

Contact Zones

Handlebars
Genesis Road Compact (D125mm x R70mm)
Stem
Genesis Road, 31.8mm, +/-7
Grips
Genesis Microfiber Anti-Slip w/ VexGel
Saddle
Genesis Road Race
Seatpost
Genesis Road, 27.2 x 350mm
Pedals
N/A

Specifications

Specs

Frame
Carbon Road Race w/ 1-1/8" - 1-1/2" Tapered Steerer, Dual Electonic/Mechanical Compatibility & Fully Internal Cable Routing
Fork
Full Carbon AAF Integrated Advanced Aero Fork w/ 1.5" - 1-1/8" Tapered Steerer
Weight
Seat Clamp
Shimano Dura-Ace ST-9000

Useful Info

Headset
FSA Orbit C-40 (No.42)
Seatpost Size
Shimano Dura-Ace FC-9000, 52/36T
Front Derailleur
Shimano Dura-Ace FD-9000 Braze-on
Bottom Bracket
Shimano SM-BB92-41B Press-Fit

Geometry

Zero Team Geometry
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)480510540570600
Horizontal Toptube Length (mm)525545565585600
Reach (mm)375385390400405
Stack (mm)530545575602625
Headtube Length (mm)130145175205230
Head Angle72°73°73.5°73.5°74°
Seat Angle74°73.5°73°72.5°72.5°
Chanstay Length (mm)405405405405405
BB Drop (mm)6868686868
Wheelbase Length (mm)97497799010031012
Stem (mm)100110110120120
Handlebar (mm)400420420440440
Crankarm (mm)170172.5172.5175175
Icon Recommend This To A Friend Close

Your Friends Details

Friends Email
Your Name
Your Email
Your Message (Optional)