Features

Reynolds 725

Thanks to the heat-treatment process and the resultant increased tensile strength, Reynolds are able to draw the tubes a little thinner walled without sacrificing the frames’ structural integrity – helping to drop overall weight and liven the ride.

Mudguard Ready

Mudguard eyelets front and rear combined with 57mm long-drop brake callipers and bags of clearance make fitting full-length mudguards a doddle.

Carbon Fork

The sleek, colour-matched, carbon legged/alloy steerer fork is the perfect complement to the Reynolds 725 frame, offering significant weight saving, confidence-inspiring handling and helping to reduce 'road-buzz' transmitted up through the handlebar.

50cm Size Added

We've expanded the size offerings and added a new, smaller 50cm frame size for 2014, meaning more of you can now hopefully enjoy our bikes and achieve a perfect fit.

Specifications

Frame and Fork

Frame
Reynolds 725 w/ mudguard eyelets
Fork
Carbon/Alloy Road w/ mudguard eyelets
Headset
M:Part Elite Sealed Cartridge Bearing 1-1/8"
Colour
Cream or Cherry Red
Weight
20lbs 11oz / 9.38kg (56cm)
Sizes
50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60cm

Transmission

Shifters
Shimano 105 ST-5700 10sp
Rear Derailleur
Shimano 105 RD-5701 10sp
Front Derailleur
Shimano 105 FD-5700 10sp
Chainset
Shimano 105 FC-5750, 50/34T
Bottom Bracket
Shimano HollowTech II
Chain
Shimano CN-4601 10sp
Freewheel
Shimano CS-4600 12-28T 10sp

Wheels and Braking

Hubs
Shimano 105 5700, 32H
Rims
Alex Race 18, 32H
Spokes
Double-Butted Stainless Silver w/ Brass Nipples
Tyres
Continental Grand Sport Race 25c (wire)
Brakes
Shimano BR-R451 57mm
Brake Levers
Shimano 105 ST-5700

Contact Zones

Handlebars
Genesis 0.3 Road Compact, 125mm drop x 70mm reach
Stem
Genesis 0.3 Road, 31.8mm, +/-7
Grips
Microfiber Anti-Slip w/ Silicon Gel
Saddle
Madison Prime
Seatpost
Genesis 0.3 Road, 27.2 x 350mm
Pedals
VP-363S w/ Toeclip

Specifications

Specs

Frame
Reynolds 725 w/ mudguard eyelets
Fork
Carbon/Alloy Road w/ mudguard eyelets
Weight
20lbs 11oz / 9.38kg (56cm)
Seat Clamp
Shimano 105 ST-5700 10sp

Useful Info

Headset
M:Part Elite Sealed Cartridge Bearing 1-1/8"
Seatpost Size
Shimano 105 FC-5750, 50/34T
Front Derailleur
Shimano 105 FD-5700 10sp
Bottom Bracket
Shimano HollowTech II

Geometry

Equilibrium 20 Geometry
FRAME SIZES50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube Length (mm)470490510530550570
Horizontal Toptube Length (mm)530538545558567578
Reach (mm)374380385390396404
Stack (mm)542549556568575585
Headtube Length (mm)125132140150160170
Head Angle72°72°72°72°72°72°
Seat Angle74°74°74°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Chanstay Length (mm)413413413413413413
BB Drop (mm)727272727272
Wheelbase Length (mm)981989996100510141025
Stem (mm)100100110110120120
Handlebar (mm)400400420420440440
Crankarm (mm)170170172.5172.5175175
Icon Recommend This To A Friend Close

Your Friends Details

Friends Email
Your Name
Your Email
Your Message (Optional)