Features

Reynolds 631

A development of Reynolds' now-legendary 531 tubeset but approximately 10% stonger, 631 is cold-drawn from billet and air-hardens after welding, creating a frame that is both light (as it's stronger, we can use less of it), incredibly strong and gives a lively, forgiving ride.

44mm Headtube

By far the most versatile of headtube standards available, the XX44 headtube ensures full compatibility with different fork steerer tube standards. It also provides a larger weld surface area at both the downtube and toptube junctions to allow for larger diameter tubing and a tube shaping, not to mention increasing front end stiffness, improving tracking and handling.

27.5" Wheels

Sitting at a nice halfway house between the wagon-wheeled 29ers and the longstanding 26" wheel, the 27.5" wheel not only rolls better than its smaller 26" counterparts but is also both lighter and more maneuverable on technical terrain than a 29" wheel. Win-win in our book.

Dropper Post Ready

We had to include dropper post compatibility on such a capable bike - the LT sports a newly-developed Reynolds

Specifications

Frame and Fork

Frame
Reynolds 631 w/ 44mm Oversize Headtube
Fork
RockShox Reba RL 27.5" Solo Air, 120mm Travel
Headset
M:Part Elite Sealed Cartridge Bearing 44mm
Colour
Gloss Black
Weight
27lbs 7oz / 12.4kg (17.5?)
Sizes
16, 17.5, 19. 20.5"

Transmission

Shifters
Shimano Deore SL-M610 10sp
Rear Derailleur
Shimano Deore RD-M615 Shadow+ 10sp
Front Derailleur
Shimano Deore FD-M616 10sp
Chainset
Shimano Deore FC-M615, 38/26T
Bottom Bracket
Shimano Hollowtech II
Chain
Shimano CN-HG54 10sp
Freewheel
Shimano CS-HG62 11-36T 10sp

Wheels and Braking

Hubs
Shimano HB-618 (15mm) / FH-M615, Centrelock, 32H
Rims
N
Spokes
Double-Butted Stainless Silver w/ Brass Nipples
Tyres
Maxxis Ardent 27.5"x2.25" (Front) / Crossmark 27.5" x 2.1" (Rear)
Brakes
Shimano BR-M447 w/ SM-RT54 180/160mm Rotors
Brake Levers
Shimano BL-M505

Contact Zones

Handlebars
Genesis 0.2 MTB Riser, 740W x 15R x 9
Stem
Genesis 0.2 MTB, 31.8mm x 7
Grips
M:Part Vice Grips Lock-on
Saddle
Madison Flux
Seatpost
Genesis 0.3 MTB, 31.6 x 400mm
Pedals
N/A

Specifications

Specs

Frame
Reynolds 631 w/ 44mm Oversize Headtube
Fork
RockShox Reba RL 27.5" Solo Air, 120mm Travel
Weight
27lbs 7oz / 12.4kg (17.5?)
Seat Clamp
Shimano Deore SL-M610 10sp

Useful Info

Headset
M:Part Elite Sealed Cartridge Bearing 44mm
Seatpost Size
Shimano Deore FC-M615, 38/26T
Front Derailleur
Shimano Deore FD-M616 10sp
Bottom Bracket
Shimano Hollowtech II

Geometry

High Latitude LT Geometry
FRAME SIZES16"17.5"19"20.5"
Seat Tube Length (mm)405430480535
Horizontal Toptube Length (mm)567590610632
Reach (mm)407427447467
Stack (mm)578587587597
Headtube Length (mm)95105105115
Head Angle69.2°69.2°69.2°69.2°
Seat Angle74.5°74.5°74.5°74.5°
Chanstay Length (mm)425425425425
BB Drop (mm)46464646
Wheelbase Length (mm)1077110011201144
Stem (mm)60607080
Handlebar (mm)740740740740
Crankarm (mm)170175175175
Icon Recommend This To A Friend Close

Your Friends Details

Friends Email
Your Name
Your Email
Your Message (Optional)